Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
If you are here, it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://https://thewirelessmicrophone.com and that is very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be properly informed.
In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with total transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.
To begin, you should know that this website is adapted to the current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data you provide us with your express consent and the cookies we use to make this website work correctly and can develop its activity.
Specifically, this website complies with the compliance with the following regulations:
The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relative to the protection of the physical persons) that is the new norm of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the treatment of the personal data in the different countries of the EU.
The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we responsible for a web or a blog must assume when it comes to managing this information.
The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA
The responsible and owner of this website is Rafael H Gomez
Name: Rafael
Registered Office: 96 East 58 St Hialeah FL 33013
Website activity: distribution of content related to Internet marketing, tools and related courses and affiliate products.
Email: rhvazquez26@gmail.com
The data you provide us with your consent, and according to the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in which the person responsible for said file is Rafael. This means that your data is safe, according to what the law establishes.
The personal data you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and treated for the purposes set forth and described below in this Privacy Policy, until the moment you ask us to remove them.
We inform you that this Privacy Policy can be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being valid at all times is published on the web. Such modification will be notified to you before its application.
TERMS OF USE
You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data with the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, in case of granting that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.
The moment you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years old, you can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.
If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians to process your personal data.
REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA
Depending on the form or section to which you access, we will only request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent, when we request personal information with the following purposes:
The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.
In general, to meet your requests, comments, queries or any type of request you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we put at your disposal
To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; via e-mail, fax, WhatsApp, Skype, phone provided, sms and mms.
To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to make communications.
These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we maintain commercial promotion or collaboration agreements.
In that case, We guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, being in all cases these communications made by Rafael, as the owner of the website. This website shows affiliate products of third parties. Specifically AMAZON.This means that by clicking “Buy Now” or similar, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered. In this case, you should know that we only provide and provide links to the pages and / or platforms of these third parties where the products we show can be purchased, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of them. These linked pages and belonging to third parties have not been reviewed or are subject to controls, or recommendation on our part, so in no case Rafael will be held responsible for the contents of these websites, the responsibilities arising from their use in all areas, or by the measures adopted regarding the privacy of the user, treatment of their personal data or others that could be established. For all this, we recommend you to read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, purchase conditions, privacy policies, legal and / or similar notices of these linked sites before proceeding to the acquisition of these products or use of the webs.EXAC TITUDE AND TRUTHFUL DATA As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and modification of the data you submit to https://thewirelessmicrophone.com, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard. In other words, it is your responsibility to guarantee and respond to any case of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you agree to keep them duly updated. According to the expressed in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form. SUBSCRIPTION SALES AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION As the owner of the data that you have provided us, you can exercise at any time your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, sending us an email to elgeniocpa@gmail.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as proof valid.Also, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our ra newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or sending us an email to rhvazquez26@gmail.com.ACCESS TO DATA FOR THIRD PARTY ACCOUNT To be able to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this site web, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions. You can have total peace of mind that these third parties can not use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them in by virtue of the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data. Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial contents that you see on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow you to adapt advertising content to the demographic profiles of users: Google Analytics: Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway , Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by website users. . The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transmit this information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data you have. As a user, and in the exercise of your rights, you can refuse to process the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you accept the processing of data by Google in the form and for the purposes indicated. For more information, you can consult the privacy policy.

Rate this post